India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Finance and Accounting jobs in Bengaluru

378 open roles at 134 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

378open roles
134companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
2%remote · 14% hybrid

Which of these 378 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Financial reporting24%
  • Excel14%
  • Financial analysis14%
  • Microsoft Excel14%
  • Accounting13%
  • US GAAP12%
  • Variance analysis11%
  • Internal controls11%
  • Tax compliance10%
  • Journal entries9%
  • Month-end close9%
  • IFRS9%

Share of the 378 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years21%
  • 3-5 years29%
  • 6-9 years22%
  • 10+ years9%
  • Not stated19%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 4 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest finance and accounting openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 378. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Finance and Accounting jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many finance and accounting jobs are open in Bengaluru?

378 finance and accounting openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 134 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 202 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do finance and accounting jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Financial reporting (24%), Excel (14%), Financial analysis (14%), Microsoft Excel (14%), Accounting (13%), US GAAP (12%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 21%; 3-5 years: 29%; 6-9 years: 22%; 10+ years: 9%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.