India job market · updated 22 Oct 2026

Marketing jobs in Delhi

20 open roles at 17 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

20open roles
17companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
10%remote · 20% hybrid

Which of these 20 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Budget management30%
  • Email marketing20%
  • Stakeholder management20%
  • Project management15%
  • Marketing strategy15%
  • Campaign management15%
  • Demand generation15%
  • Event marketing15%
  • Market research15%
  • Team leadership10%
  • Marketing campaigns10%
  • Account-based marketing (ABM)10%

Share of the 20 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years10%
  • 3-5 years30%
  • 6-9 years5%
  • 10+ years20%
  • Not stated35%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest marketing openings in Delhi

Showing the 20 most recent of 20. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Marketing jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Delhi

Questions

How many marketing jobs are open in Delhi?

20 marketing openings in Delhi were live on 22 Oct 2026, at 17 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 7 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do marketing jobs in Delhi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Budget management (30%), Email marketing (20%), Stakeholder management (20%), Project management (15%), Marketing strategy (15%), Campaign management (15%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 10%; 3-5 years: 30%; 6-9 years: 5%; 10+ years: 20%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.