India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Marketing jobs in Mumbai

58 open roles at 42 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

58open roles
42companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
5%remote · 10% hybrid

Which of these 58 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management21%
  • Digital marketing14%
  • Marketing strategy9%
  • Project management9%
  • Data analysis9%
  • Meta Ads Manager9%
  • ROI reporting9%
  • Performance marketing9%
  • Google Ads9%
  • Google Analytics9%
  • Demand generation7%
  • Budget management7%

Share of the 58 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years21%
  • 3-5 years31%
  • 6-9 years22%
  • 10+ years7%
  • Not stated19%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 3 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest marketing openings in Mumbai

Showing the 25 most recent of 58. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Marketing jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Mumbai

Questions

How many marketing jobs are open in Mumbai?

58 marketing openings in Mumbai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 42 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 39 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do marketing jobs in Mumbai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (21%), Digital marketing (14%), Marketing strategy (9%), Project management (9%), Data analysis (9%), Meta Ads Manager (9%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 21%; 3-5 years: 31%; 6-9 years: 22%; 10+ years: 7%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.