India job market · updated 22 Oct 2026

Cybersecurity jobs in Delhi

23 open roles at 5 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

23open roles
5companies hiring
6 yrstypical minimum experience
65%remote · 17% hybrid

Which of these 23 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • PCI DSS65%
  • Incident response57%
  • SIEM43%
  • Detection engineering43%
  • AWS43%
  • Linux43%
  • Kubernetes43%
  • Vulnerability management39%
  • OWASP39%
  • Python39%
  • Kubernetes networking35%
  • AWS networking35%

Share of the 23 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years0%
  • 3-5 years9%
  • 6-9 years74%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated17%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 17 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest cybersecurity openings in Delhi

Showing the 23 most recent of 23. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Cybersecurity jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Delhi

Questions

How many cybersecurity jobs are open in Delhi?

23 cybersecurity openings in Delhi were live on 22 Oct 2026, at 5 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 1 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do cybersecurity jobs in Delhi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: PCI DSS (65%), Incident response (57%), SIEM (43%), Detection engineering (43%), AWS (43%), Linux (43%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 6 years. 0-2 years: 0%; 3-5 years: 9%; 6-9 years: 74%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.