India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs in Delhi

22 open roles at 10 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

22open roles
10companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 22 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Cross-selling23%
  • Trade finance23%
  • Client relationship management18%
  • Sales14%
  • Customer acquisition14%
  • Wealth management14%
  • Relationship management14%
  • KYC14%
  • Anti-money laundering (AML)14%
  • Commercial lending14%
  • Investment products14%
  • Portfolio management14%

Share of the 22 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years18%
  • 3-5 years9%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years14%
  • Not stated59%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest banking and relationship manager openings in Delhi

Showing the 22 most recent of 22. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Delhi

Questions

How many banking and relationship manager jobs are open in Delhi?

22 banking and relationship manager openings in Delhi were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 10 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 12 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do banking and relationship manager jobs in Delhi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Cross-selling (23%), Trade finance (23%), Client relationship management (18%), Sales (14%), Customer acquisition (14%), Wealth management (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 18%; 3-5 years: 9%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 14%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.