India job market · updated 22 Oct 2026

Marketing jobs in Chennai

22 open roles at 17 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

22open roles
17companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
14%remote · 9% hybrid

Which of these 22 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • SEO23%
  • GA418%
  • Keyword research18%
  • HTML18%
  • Project management18%
  • Ahrefs14%
  • Google Search Console14%
  • Technical SEO14%
  • Excel14%
  • Workflow automation14%
  • CSS14%
  • Market research14%

Share of the 22 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years41%
  • 6-9 years14%
  • 10+ years9%
  • Not stated14%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest marketing openings in Chennai

Showing the 22 most recent of 22. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Marketing jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Chennai

Questions

How many marketing jobs are open in Chennai?

22 marketing openings in Chennai were live on 22 Oct 2026, at 17 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 7 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do marketing jobs in Chennai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: SEO (23%), GA4 (18%), Keyword research (18%), HTML (18%), Project management (18%), Ahrefs (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 41%; 6-9 years: 14%; 10+ years: 9%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.