India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Marketing jobs in Hyderabad

22 open roles at 16 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

22open roles
16companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
9%remote · 5% hybrid

Which of these 22 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • SEO27%
  • Project management27%
  • Digital marketing23%
  • Vendor management18%
  • Marketing automation18%
  • Stakeholder management18%
  • Salesforce14%
  • Email marketing14%
  • Google Tag Manager14%
  • Marketing analytics14%
  • Adobe Analytics14%
  • Keyword research9%

Share of the 22 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years27%
  • 3-5 years27%
  • 6-9 years27%
  • 10+ years9%
  • Not stated9%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest marketing openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 22 most recent of 22. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Marketing jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many marketing jobs are open in Hyderabad?

22 marketing openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 16 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 12 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do marketing jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: SEO (27%), Project management (27%), Digital marketing (23%), Vendor management (18%), Marketing automation (18%), Stakeholder management (18%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 27%; 3-5 years: 27%; 6-9 years: 27%; 10+ years: 9%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.