India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Marketing jobs in Noida

28 open roles at 15 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

28open roles
15companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
4%remote

Which of these 28 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • SEO21%
  • Google Ads18%
  • Stakeholder management18%
  • Keyword research18%
  • Google Analytics18%
  • Google Search Console18%
  • On-page SEO14%
  • Excel14%
  • A/B testing14%
  • Ahrefs14%
  • Social media management11%
  • Content creation11%

Share of the 28 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years50%
  • 3-5 years25%
  • 6-9 years4%
  • 10+ years14%
  • Not stated7%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest marketing openings in Noida

Showing the 25 most recent of 28. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Marketing jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Noida

Questions

How many marketing jobs are open in Noida?

28 marketing openings in Noida were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 15 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 4 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do marketing jobs in Noida ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: SEO (21%), Google Ads (18%), Stakeholder management (18%), Keyword research (18%), Google Analytics (18%), Google Search Console (18%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 50%; 3-5 years: 25%; 6-9 years: 4%; 10+ years: 14%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.