India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Marketing jobs in Bengaluru

71 open roles at 53 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

71open roles
53companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
6%remote · 11% hybrid

Which of these 71 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management14%
  • Email marketing13%
  • Go-to-market strategy10%
  • Lifecycle marketing8%
  • SEO8%
  • Sales enablement7%
  • Content writing7%
  • Digital marketing7%
  • Social media analytics7%
  • SQL7%
  • Project management7%
  • Campaign QA7%

Share of the 71 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years28%
  • 3-5 years32%
  • 6-9 years20%
  • 10+ years10%
  • Not stated10%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 3 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest marketing openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 71. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Marketing jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many marketing jobs are open in Bengaluru?

71 marketing openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 53 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 33 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do marketing jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (14%), Email marketing (13%), Go-to-market strategy (10%), Lifecycle marketing (8%), SEO (8%), Sales enablement (7%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 28%; 3-5 years: 32%; 6-9 years: 20%; 10+ years: 10%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.