India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Marketing jobs in Gurugram

31 open roles at 26 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

31open roles
26companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 16% hybrid

Which of these 31 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management23%
  • Project management19%
  • SEO16%
  • Email marketing16%
  • Budget management16%
  • Google Analytics13%
  • Google Ads13%
  • Digital marketing13%
  • Paid media13%
  • Content marketing10%
  • Link building10%
  • Social media marketing10%

Share of the 31 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years32%
  • 6-9 years19%
  • 10+ years13%
  • Not stated13%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest marketing openings in Gurugram

Showing the 25 most recent of 31. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Marketing jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many marketing jobs are open in Gurugram?

31 marketing openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 26 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 12 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do marketing jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (23%), Project management (19%), SEO (16%), Email marketing (16%), Budget management (16%), Google Analytics (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 32%; 6-9 years: 19%; 10+ years: 13%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.