India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

UI/UX Designer jobs in Mumbai

21 open roles at 14 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

21open roles
14companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 10% hybrid

Which of these 21 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Figma48%
  • Adobe Illustrator33%
  • Adobe Photoshop33%
  • Graphic design29%
  • User research29%
  • Usability testing29%
  • Prototyping29%
  • Design systems19%
  • Typography19%
  • UI/UX design19%
  • Wireframing19%
  • Adobe Creative Suite14%

Share of the 21 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years43%
  • 3-5 years48%
  • 6-9 years5%
  • 10+ years5%
  • Not stated0%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest ui/ux designer openings in Mumbai

Showing the 21 most recent of 21. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

UI/UX Designer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Mumbai

Questions

How many ui/ux designer jobs are open in Mumbai?

21 ui/ux designer openings in Mumbai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 14 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 2 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do ui/ux designer jobs in Mumbai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Figma (48%), Adobe Illustrator (33%), Adobe Photoshop (33%), Graphic design (29%), User research (29%), Usability testing (29%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 43%; 3-5 years: 48%; 6-9 years: 5%; 10+ years: 5%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.