India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

UI/UX Designer jobs in Bengaluru

24 open roles at 17 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

24open roles
17companies hiring
6 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 13% hybrid

Which of these 24 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Prototyping46%
  • Design systems46%
  • Figma46%
  • User research42%
  • Product design38%
  • Wireframing29%
  • Usability testing21%
  • Stakeholder management21%
  • Information architecture17%
  • Interaction design17%
  • Visual design17%
  • UX design17%

Share of the 24 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years8%
  • 3-5 years38%
  • 6-9 years38%
  • 10+ years8%
  • Not stated8%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest ui/ux designer openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 24 most recent of 24. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

UI/UX Designer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many ui/ux designer jobs are open in Bengaluru?

24 ui/ux designer openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 17 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 8 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do ui/ux designer jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Prototyping (46%), Design systems (46%), Figma (46%), User research (42%), Product design (38%), Wireframing (29%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 6 years. 0-2 years: 8%; 3-5 years: 38%; 6-9 years: 38%; 10+ years: 8%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.