India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

UI/UX Designer jobs in India

64 open roles at 51 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

64open roles
51companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
14%remote · 11% hybrid

Which of these 64 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Figma53%
  • Prototyping48%
  • Design systems41%
  • User research39%
  • Interaction design38%
  • Product design31%
  • Information architecture27%
  • UX design23%
  • Usability testing19%
  • Wireframing19%
  • Accessibility19%
  • Visual design17%

Share of the 64 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years39%
  • 6-9 years22%
  • 10+ years3%
  • Not stated13%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest ui/ux designer openings in India

Showing the 25 most recent of 64. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

UI/UX Designer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in India

Questions

How many ui/ux designer jobs are open in India?

64 ui/ux designer openings in India were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 51 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 29 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do ui/ux designer jobs in India ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Figma (53%), Prototyping (48%), Design systems (41%), User research (39%), Interaction design (38%), Product design (31%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 39%; 6-9 years: 22%; 10+ years: 3%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.