India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Project Manager jobs in Mumbai

47 open roles at 26 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

47open roles
26companies hiring
8 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 4% hybrid

Which of these 47 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management36%
  • Project management26%
  • Program management19%
  • AutoCAD17%
  • MS Office17%
  • Excel13%
  • MS Project13%
  • Project planning13%
  • Microsoft Office9%
  • Project planning and scheduling9%
  • MS Project or Primavera9%
  • MEP systems9%

Share of the 47 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years4%
  • 3-5 years19%
  • 6-9 years32%
  • 10+ years32%
  • Not stated13%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest project manager openings in Mumbai

Showing the 25 most recent of 47. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Project Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Mumbai

Questions

How many project manager jobs are open in Mumbai?

47 project manager openings in Mumbai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 26 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 31 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do project manager jobs in Mumbai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (36%), Project management (26%), Program management (19%), AutoCAD (17%), MS Office (17%), Excel (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 8 years. 0-2 years: 4%; 3-5 years: 19%; 6-9 years: 32%; 10+ years: 32%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.