India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Data Analyst jobs in Mumbai

36 open roles at 27 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

36open roles
27companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 22% hybrid

Which of these 36 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • SQL67%
  • Power BI33%
  • Data analysis31%
  • Tableau28%
  • Python28%
  • Data warehousing25%
  • Excel22%
  • Data modeling22%
  • ETL19%
  • Data visualization17%
  • Advanced Excel14%
  • Data governance14%

Share of the 36 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years17%
  • 3-5 years36%
  • 6-9 years28%
  • 10+ years6%
  • Not stated14%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest data analyst openings in Mumbai

Showing the 25 most recent of 36. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Data Analyst jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Mumbai

Questions

How many data analyst jobs are open in Mumbai?

36 data analyst openings in Mumbai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 27 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 6 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do data analyst jobs in Mumbai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: SQL (67%), Power BI (33%), Data analysis (31%), Tableau (28%), Python (28%), Data warehousing (25%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 17%; 3-5 years: 36%; 6-9 years: 28%; 10+ years: 6%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.