India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

IT and Application Support jobs in Mumbai

24 open roles at 17 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

24open roles
17companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
8%remote · 8% hybrid

Which of these 24 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Operating systems17%
  • Windows13%
  • macOS13%
  • Active Directory13%
  • Microsoft 36513%
  • Application troubleshooting13%
  • Root-cause analysis13%
  • REST APIs13%
  • Network administration8%
  • Group Policy8%
  • Oracle OFSAA8%
  • OFSAA data model8%

Share of the 24 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years25%
  • 3-5 years50%
  • 6-9 years4%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated21%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest it and application support openings in Mumbai

Showing the 24 most recent of 24. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

IT and Application Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Mumbai

Questions

How many it and application support jobs are open in Mumbai?

24 it and application support openings in Mumbai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 17 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 14 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do it and application support jobs in Mumbai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Operating systems (17%), Windows (13%), macOS (13%), Active Directory (13%), Microsoft 365 (13%), Application troubleshooting (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 25%; 3-5 years: 50%; 6-9 years: 4%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.