India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Operations jobs in Gurugram

35 open roles at 30 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

35open roles
30companies hiring
7 yrstypical minimum experience
6%remote · 9% hybrid

Which of these 35 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management17%
  • Data analysis14%
  • Process improvement14%
  • SAP11%
  • Budgeting11%
  • Salesforce11%
  • Supply chain management11%
  • Team management11%
  • Microsoft Excel9%
  • Excel9%
  • KPI management9%
  • Contract lifecycle management9%

Share of the 35 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years17%
  • 3-5 years20%
  • 6-9 years23%
  • 10+ years26%
  • Not stated14%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest operations openings in Gurugram

Showing the 25 most recent of 35. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Operations jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many operations jobs are open in Gurugram?

35 operations openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 30 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 25 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do operations jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (17%), Data analysis (14%), Process improvement (14%), SAP (11%), Budgeting (11%), Salesforce (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 7 years. 0-2 years: 17%; 3-5 years: 20%; 6-9 years: 23%; 10+ years: 26%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.