India job market · updated 19 Oct 2026

Operations jobs in India

454 open roles at 212 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

454open roles
212companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
2%remote · 8% hybrid

Which of these 454 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Process improvement16%
  • Data analysis13%
  • MS Office11%
  • Inventory management11%
  • Team leadership11%
  • Back-office operations10%
  • Data entry9%
  • Stakeholder management9%
  • Microsoft Office9%
  • Record-keeping9%
  • Excel8%
  • Procurement8%

Share of the 454 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years20%
  • 3-5 years34%
  • 6-9 years11%
  • 10+ years10%
  • Not stated25%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 5 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest operations openings in India

Showing the 25 most recent of 454. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Operations jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in India

Questions

How many operations jobs are open in India?

454 operations openings in India were live on 19 Oct 2026, at 212 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 360 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do operations jobs in India ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Process improvement (16%), Data analysis (13%), MS Office (11%), Inventory management (11%), Team leadership (11%), Back-office operations (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 20%; 3-5 years: 34%; 6-9 years: 11%; 10+ years: 10%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.