India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Operations jobs in Bengaluru

146 open roles at 89 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

146open roles
89companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
1%remote · 19% hybrid

Which of these 146 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management15%
  • Procurement13%
  • Microsoft Office12%
  • Inventory management10%
  • Strategic sourcing9%
  • Microsoft Excel9%
  • Power BI8%
  • Project management8%
  • Data analysis8%
  • Supplier management8%
  • Supply chain management8%
  • Contract management7%

Share of the 146 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years18%
  • 3-5 years32%
  • 6-9 years17%
  • 10+ years13%
  • Not stated19%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest operations openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 146. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Operations jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many operations jobs are open in Bengaluru?

146 operations openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 89 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 72 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do operations jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (15%), Procurement (13%), Microsoft Office (12%), Inventory management (10%), Strategic sourcing (9%), Microsoft Excel (9%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 18%; 3-5 years: 32%; 6-9 years: 17%; 10+ years: 13%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.