India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Product Manager jobs in Pune

39 open roles at 27 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

39open roles
27companies hiring
7 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 18% hybrid

Which of these 39 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management36%
  • Product management28%
  • Product lifecycle management21%
  • Market research15%
  • Product strategy15%
  • Market analysis15%
  • Python13%
  • User stories13%
  • Pricing strategy10%
  • Excel10%
  • Acceptance criteria10%
  • Requirements analysis10%

Share of the 39 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years3%
  • 3-5 years31%
  • 6-9 years31%
  • 10+ years8%
  • Not stated28%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest product manager openings in Pune

Showing the 25 most recent of 39. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Product Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Pune

Questions

How many product manager jobs are open in Pune?

39 product manager openings in Pune were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 27 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 24 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do product manager jobs in Pune ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (36%), Product management (28%), Product lifecycle management (21%), Market research (15%), Product strategy (15%), Market analysis (15%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 7 years. 0-2 years: 3%; 3-5 years: 31%; 6-9 years: 31%; 10+ years: 8%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.