India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Product Manager jobs in India

301 open roles at 192 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

301open roles
192companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
9%remote · 24% hybrid

Which of these 301 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Product management37%
  • Stakeholder management35%
  • Product strategy20%
  • Product backlog management14%
  • Agile12%
  • Product lifecycle management11%
  • Product requirements10%
  • Acceptance criteria10%
  • User stories10%
  • Product ownership9%
  • Product roadmap9%
  • Requirements gathering9%

Share of the 301 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years8%
  • 3-5 years34%
  • 6-9 years21%
  • 10+ years20%
  • Not stated17%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 9 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest product manager openings in India

Showing the 25 most recent of 301. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Product Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in India

Questions

How many product manager jobs are open in India?

301 product manager openings in India were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 192 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 175 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do product manager jobs in India ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Product management (37%), Stakeholder management (35%), Product strategy (20%), Product backlog management (14%), Agile (12%), Product lifecycle management (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 8%; 3-5 years: 34%; 6-9 years: 21%; 10+ years: 20%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.