India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Product Manager jobs in Bengaluru

136 open roles at 89 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

136open roles
89companies hiring
7 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 35% hybrid

Which of these 136 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Product management43%
  • Stakeholder management38%
  • Product backlog management20%
  • Product strategy19%
  • Requirements gathering13%
  • Agile10%
  • Product lifecycle management10%
  • Agile delivery10%
  • Product roadmap10%
  • Product requirements10%
  • Acceptance criteria9%
  • Product roadmaps9%

Share of the 136 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years6%
  • 3-5 years32%
  • 6-9 years24%
  • 10+ years27%
  • Not stated11%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 3 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest product manager openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 136. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Product Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many product manager jobs are open in Bengaluru?

136 product manager openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 89 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 83 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do product manager jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Product management (43%), Stakeholder management (38%), Product backlog management (20%), Product strategy (19%), Requirements gathering (13%), Agile (10%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 7 years. 0-2 years: 6%; 3-5 years: 32%; 6-9 years: 24%; 10+ years: 27%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.