India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Product Manager jobs in Hyderabad

41 open roles at 32 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

41open roles
32companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
2%remote · 20% hybrid

Which of these 41 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management41%
  • Product management37%
  • JIRA24%
  • Agile22%
  • Product discovery17%
  • Product requirements17%
  • Product strategy15%
  • User stories15%
  • Acceptance criteria15%
  • Azure DevOps12%
  • Product backlog management12%
  • Product ownership12%

Share of the 41 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years17%
  • 3-5 years29%
  • 6-9 years27%
  • 10+ years15%
  • Not stated12%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest product manager openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 41. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Product Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many product manager jobs are open in Hyderabad?

41 product manager openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 32 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 22 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do product manager jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (41%), Product management (37%), JIRA (24%), Agile (22%), Product discovery (17%), Product requirements (17%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 17%; 3-5 years: 29%; 6-9 years: 27%; 10+ years: 15%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.