India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

QA and Test Engineer jobs in Pune

90 open roles at 49 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

90open roles
49companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
2%remote · 14% hybrid

Which of these 90 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Java28%
  • Test automation26%
  • SQL24%
  • CI/CD24%
  • API testing22%
  • Python20%
  • Selenium20%
  • Playwright18%
  • Manual Testing17%
  • Integration testing14%
  • Regression testing14%
  • Cucumber13%

Share of the 90 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years12%
  • 3-5 years42%
  • 6-9 years23%
  • 10+ years3%
  • Not stated19%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest qa and test engineer openings in Pune

Showing the 25 most recent of 90. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

QA and Test Engineer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Pune

Questions

How many qa and test engineer jobs are open in Pune?

90 qa and test engineer openings in Pune were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 49 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 52 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do qa and test engineer jobs in Pune ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Java (28%), Test automation (26%), SQL (24%), CI/CD (24%), API testing (22%), Python (20%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 12%; 3-5 years: 42%; 6-9 years: 23%; 10+ years: 3%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.