From 364 live openings in India · updated 30 Oct 2026

LTIMindtree (LTM) interview questions

Questions written by GenioPrep's AI from LTIMindtree (LTM)'s live job postings. Not affiliated with or endorsed by LTIMindtree (LTM).

LTIMindtree (LTM) has 364 open roles in India right now, most of them Software Engineer (76), Data Engineer (49), Data Scientist (46). The postings ask most for Python, SQL, Prompt engineering, Java. Below: practice questions for each round, built from those postings, and a free mock interview set up with a real LTIMindtree (LTM) posting.

Could you answer these today?

Pick your role and the round, then tick each question you could answer well right now.

1. Your role
2. The round

Software Engineer · HR screen

  1. What a strong answer covers

    Connect your motivation to specific listed skills or responsibilities and explain the kind of contribution you hope to make.

  2. What a strong answer covers

    Name what draws you to this role and to LTIMindtree (LTM) from your own research (the teams hiring, the work the posting describes), link it to your experience, and say where you want to grow.

  3. What a strong answer covers

    Summarise relevant work, your level of ownership, and evidence of results from software development or maintenance.

  4. What a strong answer covers

    Describe how you tailor the explanation, check understanding, and make the issue or next step clear.

  5. What a strong answer covers

    State your situation plainly and identify any practical expectations or constraints you would want to clarify.

  6. What a strong answer covers

    Choose a relevant example, explain your contribution and the outcome, and relate it to the role’s listed skills or responsibilities.

0 of 6 readyTick the questions you could answer well today.
Practise this interview

Free 5-minute voice mock, set up with a live LTIMindtree (LTM) Software Engineer posting, hr screen.

364open roles in India
14kinds of role
7 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 4% hybrid

Skills LTIMindtree (LTM)'s postings ask for

  • Python23%
  • SQL16%
  • Prompt engineering11%
  • Java10%
  • REST APIs9%
  • CI/CD9%
  • Docker7%
  • Terraform7%
  • JavaScript7%
  • Kubernetes7%
  • Agentic AI6%
  • Microservices6%

Share of the 364 postings that list each skill as a requirement. Technical questions above are built from these.

Roles LTIMindtree (LTM) is hiring for

  • Software Engineer76
  • Data Engineer49
  • Data Scientist46
  • DevOps Engineer25
  • Mechanical and Electrical Engineer16
  • Solutions Architect7
  • IT and Application Support5
  • Project Manager4
  • QA and Test Engineer3
  • Customer Support3

Live postings in India by role. Typical stated minimum experience: 7 years.

Newest LTIMindtree (LTM) openings in India

The 10 most recent of 364. Match your resume to see which open jobs you fit best.

Jobs in these roles across India

Interview questions at other companies

Questions

Are these the questions LTIMindtree (LTM) actually asks?

No. GenioPrep's AI wrote them as practice questions from LTIMindtree (LTM)'s 364 live job postings in India: the skills and responsibilities those postings list. They are not collected from candidates or from LTIMindtree (LTM), and GenioPrep is not affiliated with LTIMindtree (LTM).

How many jobs does LTIMindtree (LTM) have open in India?

364 open roles were live on 30 Oct 2026, read from LTIMindtree (LTM)'s career pages and hiring software. The largest groups: Software Engineer (76), Data Engineer (49), Data Scientist (46), DevOps Engineer (25).

Which skills do LTIMindtree (LTM)'s job postings ask for?

Across the 364 postings: Python (23%), SQL (16%), Prompt engineering (11%), Java (10%), REST APIs (9%), CI/CD (9%).

How much experience do LTIMindtree (LTM)'s postings ask for?

The typical stated minimum is 7 years. 0-2 years: 1%; 3-5 years: 48%; 6-9 years: 34%; 10+ years: 18%.

How can I practise a LTIMindtree (LTM) interview?

Pick your role and the round above and press "Practise this interview". It opens GenioPrep's free 5-minute voice mock, set up with one of LTIMindtree (LTM)'s live postings for that role, so the interviewer asks about what that job needs and gives you feedback.