India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Hotel and Restaurant jobs in Kochi

35 open roles at 2 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

35open roles
2companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 35 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Food safety34%
  • Food preparation31%
  • Guest service20%
  • Recipe execution17%
  • Cooking17%
  • Food safety and sanitation17%
  • Food quality control17%
  • Food and beverage service14%
  • Staff scheduling11%
  • Cash handling9%
  • Inventory management9%
  • Budget management9%

Share of the 35 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years57%
  • 3-5 years23%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated20%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest hotel and restaurant openings in Kochi

Showing the 25 most recent of 35. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Hotel and Restaurant jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Kochi

Questions

How many hotel and restaurant jobs are open in Kochi?

35 hotel and restaurant openings in Kochi were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 2 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 21 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hotel and restaurant jobs in Kochi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Food safety (34%), Food preparation (31%), Guest service (20%), Recipe execution (17%), Cooking (17%), Food safety and sanitation (17%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 57%; 3-5 years: 23%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.