India job market · updated 19 Oct 2026

Hotel and Restaurant jobs in India

614 open roles at 31 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

614open roles
31companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 1% hybrid

Which of these 614 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Food preparation24%
  • Inventory management23%
  • Food quality control20%
  • Guest service17%
  • Food safety15%
  • Recipe execution11%
  • Customer service11%
  • Food safety and hygiene10%
  • Cooking9%
  • Pizza oven operation8%
  • Kitchen operations8%
  • Food safety and sanitation7%

Share of the 614 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years43%
  • 3-5 years25%
  • 6-9 years3%
  • 10+ years1%
  • Not stated28%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 5 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest hotel and restaurant openings in India

Showing the 25 most recent of 614. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Hotel and Restaurant jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in India

Questions

How many hotel and restaurant jobs are open in India?

614 hotel and restaurant openings in India were live on 19 Oct 2026, at 31 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 492 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hotel and restaurant jobs in India ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Food preparation (24%), Inventory management (23%), Food quality control (20%), Guest service (17%), Food safety (15%), Recipe execution (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 43%; 3-5 years: 25%; 6-9 years: 3%; 10+ years: 1%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.