India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Hotel and Restaurant jobs in Hyderabad

42 open roles at 12 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

42open roles
12companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 12% hybrid

Which of these 42 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Food preparation29%
  • Customer service17%
  • Food quality control14%
  • Food safety14%
  • Guest service12%
  • Recipe execution12%
  • Inventory management10%
  • Food safety and sanitation10%
  • Cooking10%
  • Visitor management10%
  • HACCP7%
  • Food and beverage service7%

Share of the 42 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years43%
  • 3-5 years26%
  • 6-9 years7%
  • 10+ years5%
  • Not stated19%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest hotel and restaurant openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 42. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Hotel and Restaurant jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many hotel and restaurant jobs are open in Hyderabad?

42 hotel and restaurant openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 12 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 18 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hotel and restaurant jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Food preparation (29%), Customer service (17%), Food quality control (14%), Food safety (14%), Guest service (12%), Recipe execution (12%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 43%; 3-5 years: 26%; 6-9 years: 7%; 10+ years: 5%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.