India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Hotel and Restaurant jobs in Bengaluru

246 open roles at 19 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

246open roles
19companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 246 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Inventory management36%
  • Food preparation25%
  • Food quality control21%
  • Pizza oven operation19%
  • Food safety and hygiene15%
  • Kitchen operations13%
  • Recipe execution13%
  • Guest service12%
  • Customer service10%
  • English10%
  • Restaurant operations9%
  • Staff training8%

Share of the 246 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years48%
  • 3-5 years30%
  • 6-9 years2%
  • 10+ years2%
  • Not stated19%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 5 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest hotel and restaurant openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 246. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Hotel and Restaurant jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many hotel and restaurant jobs are open in Bengaluru?

246 hotel and restaurant openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 19 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 172 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hotel and restaurant jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Inventory management (36%), Food preparation (25%), Food quality control (21%), Pizza oven operation (19%), Food safety and hygiene (15%), Kitchen operations (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 48%; 3-5 years: 30%; 6-9 years: 2%; 10+ years: 2%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.