India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Hotel and Restaurant jobs in Gurugram

22 open roles at 7 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

22open roles
7companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 22 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Food preparation32%
  • Food quality control32%
  • Food safety and hygiene27%
  • Inventory and stock taking14%
  • Kitchen cleanliness and equipment maintenance14%
  • Food and beverage operations14%
  • Guest service14%
  • Food safety and sanitation14%
  • Stakeholder management14%
  • Cash handling9%
  • Inventory management9%
  • Food storage and handling9%

Share of the 22 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years23%
  • 6-9 years0%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated55%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest hotel and restaurant openings in Gurugram

Showing the 22 most recent of 22. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Hotel and Restaurant jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many hotel and restaurant jobs are open in Gurugram?

22 hotel and restaurant openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 7 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 10 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hotel and restaurant jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Food preparation (32%), Food quality control (32%), Food safety and hygiene (27%), Inventory and stock taking (14%), Kitchen cleanliness and equipment maintenance (14%), Food and beverage operations (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 23%; 6-9 years: 0%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.