India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Hotel and Restaurant jobs in Pune

64 open roles at 7 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

64open roles
7companies hiring
1 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 64 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Customer service30%
  • Food preparation25%
  • Team management25%
  • Guest service22%
  • Operations management22%
  • Data analysis17%
  • Reporting17%
  • Food safety16%
  • Problem-solving14%
  • Decision-making14%
  • Food quality control13%
  • Front office operations11%

Share of the 64 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years28%
  • 3-5 years8%
  • 6-9 years3%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated61%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest hotel and restaurant openings in Pune

Showing the 25 most recent of 64. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Hotel and Restaurant jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Pune

Questions

How many hotel and restaurant jobs are open in Pune?

64 hotel and restaurant openings in Pune were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 7 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 38 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hotel and restaurant jobs in Pune ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Customer service (30%), Food preparation (25%), Team management (25%), Guest service (22%), Operations management (22%), Data analysis (17%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 1 years. 0-2 years: 28%; 3-5 years: 8%; 6-9 years: 3%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.