India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Cybersecurity jobs in Pune

43 open roles at 27 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

43open roles
27companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
7%remote · 9% hybrid

Which of these 43 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Python21%
  • Vulnerability management16%
  • Security architecture14%
  • Cloud security14%
  • Network security14%
  • Linux14%
  • Penetration testing14%
  • Incident response12%
  • Azure12%
  • AWS12%
  • Application security9%
  • Risk assessment9%

Share of the 43 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years9%
  • 3-5 years35%
  • 6-9 years14%
  • 10+ years23%
  • Not stated19%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest cybersecurity openings in Pune

Showing the 25 most recent of 43. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Cybersecurity jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Pune

Questions

How many cybersecurity jobs are open in Pune?

43 cybersecurity openings in Pune were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 27 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 18 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do cybersecurity jobs in Pune ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Python (21%), Vulnerability management (16%), Security architecture (14%), Cloud security (14%), Network security (14%), Linux (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 9%; 3-5 years: 35%; 6-9 years: 14%; 10+ years: 23%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.