India job market · updated 30 Oct 2026

Project Manager jobs in Delhi

37 open roles at 21 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

37open roles
21companies hiring
8 yrstypical minimum experience
8%remote · 5% hybrid

Which of these 37 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management24%
  • Project management19%
  • Program management16%
  • Project coordination11%
  • Project planning11%
  • Risk and issue management11%
  • Project planning and execution11%
  • Microsoft Office11%
  • Project governance8%
  • Budgeting8%
  • MS Office8%
  • Stakeholder coordination8%

Share of the 37 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years3%
  • 3-5 years32%
  • 6-9 years19%
  • 10+ years35%
  • Not stated11%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 3 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest project manager openings in Delhi

Showing the 25 most recent of 37. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Project Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Delhi

Interview questions at companies hiring for this role

Questions

How many project manager jobs are open in Delhi?

37 project manager openings in Delhi were live on 30 Oct 2026, at 21 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 13 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do project manager jobs in Delhi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (24%), Project management (19%), Program management (16%), Project coordination (11%), Project planning (11%), Risk and issue management (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 8 years. 0-2 years: 3%; 3-5 years: 32%; 6-9 years: 19%; 10+ years: 35%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.