India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Cybersecurity jobs in Gurugram

21 open roles at 18 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

21open roles
18companies hiring
6 yrstypical minimum experience
5%remote · 19% hybrid

Which of these 21 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • SIEM19%
  • Cloud security19%
  • Cloud IAM14%
  • Incident response14%
  • Cybersecurity14%
  • AWS14%
  • Azure14%
  • GCP14%
  • Network security14%
  • Identity lifecycle management10%
  • Privileged Access Management (PAM)10%
  • Threat hunting10%

Share of the 21 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years10%
  • 3-5 years29%
  • 6-9 years29%
  • 10+ years10%
  • Not stated24%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest cybersecurity openings in Gurugram

Showing the 21 most recent of 21. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Cybersecurity jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many cybersecurity jobs are open in Gurugram?

21 cybersecurity openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 18 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 13 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do cybersecurity jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: SIEM (19%), Cloud security (19%), Cloud IAM (14%), Incident response (14%), Cybersecurity (14%), AWS (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 6 years. 0-2 years: 10%; 3-5 years: 29%; 6-9 years: 29%; 10+ years: 10%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.