India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Cybersecurity jobs in Bengaluru

110 open roles at 69 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

110open roles
69companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 25% hybrid

Which of these 110 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Incident response20%
  • SIEM20%
  • Python19%
  • Cloud security12%
  • Threat modeling11%
  • Vulnerability management11%
  • AWS10%
  • EDR10%
  • Security architecture10%
  • MITRE ATT&CK8%
  • Application security8%
  • Network security8%

Share of the 110 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years14%
  • 3-5 years33%
  • 6-9 years29%
  • 10+ years11%
  • Not stated14%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest cybersecurity openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 110. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Cybersecurity jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many cybersecurity jobs are open in Bengaluru?

110 cybersecurity openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 69 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 61 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do cybersecurity jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Incident response (20%), SIEM (20%), Python (19%), Cloud security (12%), Threat modeling (11%), Vulnerability management (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 14%; 3-5 years: 33%; 6-9 years: 29%; 10+ years: 11%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.