India job market · updated 30 Oct 2026

HR and Recruiter jobs in Delhi

26 open roles at 20 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

26open roles
20companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
12%remote · 8% hybrid

Which of these 26 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Employee relations23%
  • Performance management19%
  • Employee engagement19%
  • Recruitment15%
  • HR administration15%
  • Candidate sourcing15%
  • Onboarding12%
  • Employee lifecycle management12%
  • Excel12%
  • Outlook8%
  • Full-cycle recruitment8%
  • Onboarding and offboarding8%

Share of the 26 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years19%
  • 3-5 years42%
  • 6-9 years8%
  • 10+ years8%
  • Not stated23%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest hr and recruiter openings in Delhi

Showing the 25 most recent of 26. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

HR and Recruiter jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Delhi

Interview questions at companies hiring for this role

Questions

How many hr and recruiter jobs are open in Delhi?

26 hr and recruiter openings in Delhi were live on 30 Oct 2026, at 20 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 8 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do hr and recruiter jobs in Delhi ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Employee relations (23%), Performance management (19%), Employee engagement (19%), Recruitment (15%), HR administration (15%), Candidate sourcing (15%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 19%; 3-5 years: 42%; 6-9 years: 8%; 10+ years: 8%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.