India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Product Manager jobs in Gurugram

21 open roles at 18 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

21open roles
18companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
10%remote · 38% hybrid

Which of these 21 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Product management38%
  • Product strategy24%
  • Product ownership19%
  • SQL19%
  • Requirements gathering19%
  • Excel14%
  • Cross-functional collaboration14%
  • Stakeholder management14%
  • UAT14%
  • Product lifecycle management14%
  • Product backlog management14%
  • Agile14%

Share of the 21 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years10%
  • 3-5 years48%
  • 6-9 years10%
  • 10+ years24%
  • Not stated10%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest product manager openings in Gurugram

Showing the 21 most recent of 21. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Product Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many product manager jobs are open in Gurugram?

21 product manager openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 18 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 8 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do product manager jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Product management (38%), Product strategy (24%), Product ownership (19%), SQL (19%), Requirements gathering (19%), Excel (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 10%; 3-5 years: 48%; 6-9 years: 10%; 10+ years: 24%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.