India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Solutions Architect jobs in Gurugram

46 open roles at 20 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

46open roles
20companies hiring
7.5 yrstypical minimum experience
2%remote · 20% hybrid

Which of these 46 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Python54%
  • SQL43%
  • PySpark41%
  • Azure41%
  • AWS39%
  • GCP39%
  • Delta Lake39%
  • Delta Live Tables (DLT)37%
  • Auto Loader35%
  • Databricks Unified Data Analytics Platform33%
  • ETL/ELT28%
  • Unity Catalog24%

Share of the 46 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years0%
  • 3-5 years0%
  • 6-9 years65%
  • 10+ years17%
  • Not stated17%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest solutions architect openings in Gurugram

Showing the 25 most recent of 46. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Solutions Architect jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many solutions architect jobs are open in Gurugram?

46 solutions architect openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 20 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 29 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do solutions architect jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Python (54%), SQL (43%), PySpark (41%), Azure (41%), AWS (39%), GCP (39%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 7.5 years. 0-2 years: 0%; 3-5 years: 0%; 6-9 years: 65%; 10+ years: 17%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.