India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Data Scientist jobs in Gurugram

34 open roles at 19 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

34open roles
19companies hiring
4 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 9% hybrid

Which of these 34 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Python76%
  • SQL50%
  • Machine learning50%
  • Generative AI35%
  • Deep learning32%
  • Prompt engineering26%
  • LangChain24%
  • LLMs21%
  • RAG18%
  • PySpark18%
  • Model validation18%
  • Statistical analysis18%

Share of the 34 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years29%
  • 3-5 years38%
  • 6-9 years12%
  • 10+ years6%
  • Not stated15%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest data scientist openings in Gurugram

Showing the 25 most recent of 34. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Data Scientist jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many data scientist jobs are open in Gurugram?

34 data scientist openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 19 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 23 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do data scientist jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Python (76%), SQL (50%), Machine learning (50%), Generative AI (35%), Deep learning (32%), Prompt engineering (26%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 4 years. 0-2 years: 29%; 3-5 years: 38%; 6-9 years: 12%; 10+ years: 6%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.