India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

DevOps Engineer jobs in Gurugram

24 open roles at 14 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

24open roles
14companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
13%remote · 17% hybrid

Which of these 24 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Python50%
  • Kubernetes46%
  • Terraform29%
  • Azure25%
  • Bash25%
  • CI/CD21%
  • Ansible21%
  • Docker21%
  • GitHub21%
  • Helm17%
  • Jenkins17%
  • Incident management17%

Share of the 24 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years8%
  • 3-5 years46%
  • 6-9 years21%
  • 10+ years4%
  • Not stated21%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest devops engineer openings in Gurugram

Showing the 24 most recent of 24. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

DevOps Engineer jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many devops engineer jobs are open in Gurugram?

24 devops engineer openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 14 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 12 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do devops engineer jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Python (50%), Kubernetes (46%), Terraform (29%), Azure (25%), Bash (25%), CI/CD (21%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 8%; 3-5 years: 46%; 6-9 years: 21%; 10+ years: 4%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.