India job market · updated 30 Oct 2026

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs in Ahmedabad

27 open roles at 7 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

27open roles
7companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 27 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Relationship management52%
  • Cross-selling41%
  • KYC33%
  • Sales30%
  • HNI sales22%
  • Financial planning22%
  • Wealth management products22%
  • Financial markets22%
  • Customer engagement22%
  • CRM22%
  • Anti-money laundering (AML)19%
  • Communication19%

Share of the 27 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years41%
  • 3-5 years11%
  • 6-9 years11%
  • 10+ years15%
  • Not stated22%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest banking and relationship manager openings in Ahmedabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 27. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Ahmedabad

Interview questions at companies hiring for this role

Questions

How many banking and relationship manager jobs are open in Ahmedabad?

27 banking and relationship manager openings in Ahmedabad were live on 30 Oct 2026, at 7 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 3 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do banking and relationship manager jobs in Ahmedabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Relationship management (52%), Cross-selling (41%), KYC (33%), Sales (30%), HNI sales (22%), Financial planning (22%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 41%; 3-5 years: 11%; 6-9 years: 11%; 10+ years: 15%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.