India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs in Pune

23 open roles at 12 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

23open roles
12companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 23 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Cross-selling26%
  • Client relationship management22%
  • Customer relationship management13%
  • Customer service13%
  • Regulatory compliance13%
  • Wealth management products13%
  • Investment products13%
  • Insurance products13%
  • Customer needs assessment13%
  • Sales strategy execution13%
  • Spoken English13%
  • Spoken Hindi13%

Share of the 23 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years30%
  • 3-5 years9%
  • 6-9 years4%
  • 10+ years0%
  • Not stated57%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest banking and relationship manager openings in Pune

Showing the 23 most recent of 23. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Pune

Questions

How many banking and relationship manager jobs are open in Pune?

23 banking and relationship manager openings in Pune were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 12 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 9 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do banking and relationship manager jobs in Pune ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Cross-selling (26%), Client relationship management (22%), Customer relationship management (13%), Customer service (13%), Regulatory compliance (13%), Wealth management products (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 30%; 3-5 years: 9%; 6-9 years: 4%; 10+ years: 0%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.