India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs in Chennai

25 open roles at 10 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

25open roles
10companies hiring
2 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 25 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Regulatory compliance28%
  • Client relationship management28%
  • KYC24%
  • Wealth management24%
  • Relationship management20%
  • Banking products and processes16%
  • Investment products16%
  • Credit analysis16%
  • Credit structuring16%
  • Early Warning Detection16%
  • Cross-functional team coordination16%
  • Banking products16%

Share of the 25 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years40%
  • 3-5 years4%
  • 6-9 years4%
  • 10+ years24%
  • Not stated28%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest banking and relationship manager openings in Chennai

Showing the 25 most recent of 25. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Chennai

Questions

How many banking and relationship manager jobs are open in Chennai?

25 banking and relationship manager openings in Chennai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 10 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 10 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do banking and relationship manager jobs in Chennai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Regulatory compliance (28%), Client relationship management (28%), KYC (24%), Wealth management (24%), Relationship management (20%), Banking products and processes (16%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 2 years. 0-2 years: 40%; 3-5 years: 4%; 6-9 years: 4%; 10+ years: 24%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.