India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs in Bengaluru

39 open roles at 26 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

39open roles
26companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
8%remote

Which of these 39 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Team management15%
  • Stakeholder management10%
  • Negotiation10%
  • Loan documentation10%
  • Commercial loan closing10%
  • Microsoft Office8%
  • Sales8%
  • Collections processes8%
  • Sales analytics8%
  • Portfolio management8%
  • Microsoft Excel8%
  • Loan IQ8%

Share of the 39 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years23%
  • 3-5 years33%
  • 6-9 years8%
  • 10+ years10%
  • Not stated26%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 1 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest banking and relationship manager openings in Bengaluru

Showing the 25 most recent of 39. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Bengaluru

Questions

How many banking and relationship manager jobs are open in Bengaluru?

39 banking and relationship manager openings in Bengaluru were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 26 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 19 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do banking and relationship manager jobs in Bengaluru ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Team management (15%), Stakeholder management (10%), Negotiation (10%), Loan documentation (10%), Commercial loan closing (10%), Microsoft Office (8%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 23%; 3-5 years: 33%; 6-9 years: 8%; 10+ years: 10%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.