India job market · updated 19 Oct 2026

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs in India

484 open roles at 48 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

484open roles
48companies hiring
3 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 1% hybrid

Which of these 484 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Cross-selling29%
  • Relationship management14%
  • Customer service14%
  • Sales13%
  • Regulatory compliance12%
  • Customer relationship management9%
  • Customer acquisition8%
  • Portfolio management8%
  • KYC6%
  • Client relationship management6%
  • Lead generation6%
  • Trade Finance5%

Share of the 484 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years16%
  • 3-5 years8%
  • 6-9 years6%
  • 10+ years2%
  • Not stated67%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting. 2 postings state the pay.

Who is hiring

Newest banking and relationship manager openings in India

Showing the 25 most recent of 484. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in India

Questions

How many banking and relationship manager jobs are open in India?

484 banking and relationship manager openings in India were live on 19 Oct 2026, at 48 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 432 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do banking and relationship manager jobs in India ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Cross-selling (29%), Relationship management (14%), Customer service (14%), Sales (13%), Regulatory compliance (12%), Customer relationship management (9%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 3 years. 0-2 years: 16%; 3-5 years: 8%; 6-9 years: 6%; 10+ years: 2%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.