India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs in Gurugram

22 open roles at 15 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

22open roles
15companies hiring
9 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 9% hybrid

Which of these 22 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Relationship management27%
  • HNI sales23%
  • Wealth management23%
  • Private banking23%
  • Financial planning23%
  • Wealth management products23%
  • KYC23%
  • Stakeholder management18%
  • Anti-money laundering (AML)18%
  • Financial markets18%
  • Vendor management14%
  • Credit card knowledge9%

Share of the 22 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years14%
  • 3-5 years9%
  • 6-9 years9%
  • 10+ years27%
  • Not stated41%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest banking and relationship manager openings in Gurugram

Showing the 22 most recent of 22. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Questions

How many banking and relationship manager jobs are open in Gurugram?

22 banking and relationship manager openings in Gurugram were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 15 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 11 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do banking and relationship manager jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Relationship management (27%), HNI sales (23%), Wealth management (23%), Private banking (23%), Financial planning (23%), Wealth management products (23%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 9 years. 0-2 years: 14%; 3-5 years: 9%; 6-9 years: 9%; 10+ years: 27%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.