India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs in Hyderabad

38 open roles at 12 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

38open roles
12companies hiring
7 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote · 3% hybrid

Which of these 38 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Cross-selling34%
  • Customer relationship management18%
  • Client relationship management13%
  • Stakeholder management11%
  • Business banking sales11%
  • Current Account acquisition11%
  • Customer acquisition11%
  • Credit card knowledge8%
  • Collections processes8%
  • Sales8%
  • Financial services8%
  • Customer service8%

Share of the 38 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years3%
  • 3-5 years13%
  • 6-9 years5%
  • 10+ years11%
  • Not stated68%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest banking and relationship manager openings in Hyderabad

Showing the 25 most recent of 38. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Banking and Relationship Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Hyderabad

Questions

How many banking and relationship manager jobs are open in Hyderabad?

38 banking and relationship manager openings in Hyderabad were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 12 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 29 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do banking and relationship manager jobs in Hyderabad ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Cross-selling (34%), Customer relationship management (18%), Client relationship management (13%), Stakeholder management (11%), Business banking sales (11%), Current Account acquisition (11%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 7 years. 0-2 years: 3%; 3-5 years: 13%; 6-9 years: 5%; 10+ years: 11%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.