India job market · updated 30 Oct 2026

IT and Application Support jobs in Gurugram

22 open roles at 18 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

22open roles
18companies hiring
5 yrstypical minimum experience
14%remote · 27% hybrid

Which of these 22 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Network security23%
  • Windows18%
  • macOS18%
  • Active Directory18%
  • TCP/IP18%
  • VPN14%
  • Linux14%
  • DNS14%
  • DHCP14%
  • Cloud security14%
  • Microsoft 36514%
  • BGP14%

Share of the 22 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years5%
  • 3-5 years41%
  • 6-9 years18%
  • 10+ years9%
  • Not stated27%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest it and application support openings in Gurugram

Showing the 22 most recent of 22. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

IT and Application Support jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Gurugram

Interview questions at companies hiring for this role

Questions

How many it and application support jobs are open in Gurugram?

22 it and application support openings in Gurugram were live on 30 Oct 2026, at 18 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 7 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do it and application support jobs in Gurugram ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Network security (23%), Windows (18%), macOS (18%), Active Directory (18%), TCP/IP (18%), VPN (14%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 5 years. 0-2 years: 5%; 3-5 years: 41%; 6-9 years: 18%; 10+ years: 9%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.