India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Project Manager jobs in Chennai

24 open roles at 17 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

24open roles
17companies hiring
8 yrstypical minimum experience
0%remote

Which of these 24 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Stakeholder management58%
  • Project management46%
  • Risk management33%
  • Microsoft Office21%
  • Vendor management17%
  • Program management13%
  • Jira13%
  • SAP13%
  • Project planning and scheduling13%
  • Customer service13%
  • Budget management13%
  • Technical program management8%

Share of the 24 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years0%
  • 3-5 years8%
  • 6-9 years38%
  • 10+ years29%
  • Not stated25%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest project manager openings in Chennai

Showing the 24 most recent of 24. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Project Manager jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Chennai

Questions

How many project manager jobs are open in Chennai?

24 project manager openings in Chennai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 17 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 14 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do project manager jobs in Chennai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Stakeholder management (58%), Project management (46%), Risk management (33%), Microsoft Office (21%), Vendor management (17%), Program management (13%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 8 years. 0-2 years: 0%; 3-5 years: 8%; 6-9 years: 38%; 10+ years: 29%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.