India job market · updated 20 Oct 2026

Solutions Architect jobs in Chennai

58 open roles at 18 companies, read from their own career pages and posted in the last 60 days. Below: the skills these postings ask for, the experience they want, who is hiring, and the newest openings.

58open roles
18companies hiring
7.5 yrstypical minimum experience
3%remote · 7% hybrid

Which of these 58 jobs fit your resume?

Job Match scores your resume against every one of them out of 100, with why you fit and what is missing. The top 3 are free without an account.

Match my resume to these jobs

Skills employers ask for

  • Python55%
  • AWS41%
  • GCP38%
  • SQL38%
  • Data modeling34%
  • Delta Lake34%
  • Azure33%
  • PySpark31%
  • Auto Loader28%
  • Delta Live Tables (DLT)28%
  • Databricks Unified Data Analytics Platform26%
  • ETL/ELT22%

Share of the 58 postings that list each skill as a requirement.

Experience asked

  • 0-2 years0%
  • 3-5 years16%
  • 6-9 years43%
  • 10+ years36%
  • Not stated5%

Minimum years of experience stated in each posting.

Who is hiring

Newest solutions architect openings in Chennai

Showing the 25 most recent of 58. Match your resume to see which ones you fit best.

Solutions Architect jobs elsewhere

Other jobs in Chennai

Questions

How many solutions architect jobs are open in Chennai?

58 solutions architect openings in Chennai were live on 20 Oct 2026, at 18 companies, all posted in the last 60 days. 47 were posted in the last 7 days.

Which skills do solutions architect jobs in Chennai ask for?

The most requested skills across these postings: Python (55%), AWS (41%), GCP (38%), SQL (38%), Data modeling (34%), Delta Lake (34%).

How much experience do these jobs ask for?

The typical minimum is 7.5 years. 0-2 years: 0%; 3-5 years: 16%; 6-9 years: 43%; 10+ years: 36%.

Where do these jobs come from?

From the companies' own career pages and hiring software, refreshed every day. Applying always happens on the employer's site; GenioPrep never applies for you or shares your resume.